BLW Recruitment 2023 For Apprentice 374 Seats Apply Online

Share This :

BLW Recruitment 2023

Short Information :The Railway BLW Recruitment program refers to the apprenticeship training offered by the Banaras Locomotive Works (BLW), a premier production unit of Indian Railways located in Varanasi, India. The program is designed to provide hands-on training and skill development to young individuals interested in pursuing a career in the railway sector.

BLW Recruitment

BLW Recruitment 2023

Banaras Locomotive Works BLW Varansi

Onechitt.com

Important Date

  • Opening Date For Apply Online : 26 October 2023
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 25 November 2023
  • Admit Card : Before Exam
Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
Age Requirement :
  • Min Age : 15 Years
  • Max Age : 22 Years for Non ITI
  • Max Age : 24 Years for ITI
  • Age As on 26.10.2023.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules
Post Name,Vacancy And Educational Qualification Are Following Chart
Post NameVacancyEducational Qualification
ITI Post300
  • Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Non ITI Post74
  • Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.
Total374
Category Wise Vacancy Details Are Following chart
TradeTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118
Total374
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Details & Notification Before Apply Online
For More Details Download Notification
Important LinksThumb Link
Join Our Channel Page : WhatsApp | Telegram
Application Form :Apply
Official Website :Click Here
Notification :Click Here
Join Our Group :Join

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top